Whitepaper · Version 1.0 · October 2026

Miaoushi ($MIAO)

Miaou! Too fresh to dump.

1. Abstract

Miaoushi ($MIAO) is a community meme token on BNB Smart Chain. Its mascot is a white French cat in a red beret who eats salmon sashimi with chopsticks. The project has a simple goal: to be a fun, honest meme token without the hidden mechanics that hurt many small-cap tokens.

$MIAO has a fixed supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens, zero-fee transfers, and no owner or admin functions. Nobody, including the creators, can mint new tokens, pause trading, blacklist wallets or change fees. Holders can burn their own tokens.

2. Vision & story

Miaoushi grew up on the rooftops of Montmartre and travelled to Tokyo for one thing: the freshest salmon sashimi. In the fish market the cat learned the rule every sushi master follows: only the freshest survives.

The crypto market is full of “stale fish”: tokens with hidden fees, owner wallets that can freeze funds, and teams that disappear. Miaoushi applies the sushi-master rule to a token: keep it simple, keep it fresh, and show everything openly. The slogan “Too fresh to dump” is our community spirit: hold together, share memes, have fun.

Miaoushi does not promise profit or utility. It is a culture and community project. Its value comes only from the people who enjoy it.

3. Token overview

NameMiaoushi
SymbolMIAO
StandardBEP-20 (ERC-20 compatible)
NetworkBNB Smart Chain, chain ID 56
Decimals18
Total supply1,000,000,000 MIAO, fixed
Launch price$0.01 per MIAO (fully diluted value $10,000,000)
Transfer feesNone. The contract never takes a cut of buys, sells or transfers
Token contract0x3217D9C22D1859eB99A0Fc655f627aFCbb55ca3F
Airdrop contract0xE83118e964183B2262EF5CE171BF63349Bf8c914
Launch date23 October 2026

4. Smart contracts

4.1 Miaoushi token

The token is built on OpenZeppelin Contracts 5.1.0 (ERC20 + ERC20Burnable) and compiled with Solidity 0.8.24, optimizer enabled (200 runs), EVM version Paris. The entire supply was minted once to the deployer in the constructor. There is no other way to create tokens.

Available functions: transfer, approve, transferFrom, burn, burnFrom, plus the standard read functions. There is no owner, mint, pause, blacklist or fee function.

contract Miaoushi is ERC20, ERC20Burnable {
    uint256 public constant TOTAL_SUPPLY = 1_000_000_000 * 10 ** 18;
    constructor() ERC20("Miaoushi", "MIAO") {
        _mint(msg.sender, TOTAL_SUPPLY);
    }
}

4.2 MiaoushiAirdrop

A small helper contract without an owner. It sends tokens from the caller to up to 200 wallets per transaction using transferFrom. The caller must approve the tokens first. The contract never holds tokens or BNB, so there is nothing inside it to steal.

Both contracts are verified on BscScan with an exact bytecode match.

5. Tokenomics

Liquidity · 30%300,000,000 MIAO, paired with BNB on PancakeSwap. LP tokens locked for 12 months
Community Airdrop · 25%250,000,000 MIAO, released in rounds through the airdrop contract
CEX Listing & Market Making · 15%150,000,000 MIAO, used only when an exchange listing is signed
IEO / Presale · 10%100,000,000 MIAO, sold and distributed by a partner exchange launchpad
Marketing · 10%100,000,000 MIAO, 10% at launch, rest released monthly over 9 months
Team · 5%50,000,000 MIAO, locked 12 months, then released monthly over 12 months
Reserve · 5%50,000,000 MIAO, locked 6 months, for future listings

All allocations currently sit in the deployer wallet and will be moved to their purpose as each roadmap step happens. Every movement is public on BscScan. Lock and liquidity links will be published on the website and in the official Telegram.

6. Airdrop program

7. Liquidity & listing plan

IEO / Presale

10% of the supply (100,000,000 MIAO) is reserved for an Initial Exchange Offering or presale run by a partner exchange launchpad. The exchange handles participant registration, KYC, payment and token distribution under its own rules. The exchange, date and price will be announced only on miaoushi.com and in the official Telegram channel. Miaoushi will never sell tokens through private messages.

Trading has not started yet. When the community is ready, the liquidity allocation will be paired with BNB on PancakeSwap. The pool will be opened at a launch price of $0.01 per MIAO. How deep the pool is, and how much the price moves per trade, depends on the amount of BNB added. After listing, the team will apply for DexScreener profile, BscScan token information, Trust Wallet logo, and later CoinGecko and CoinMarketCap tracking.

8. Roadmap

Phase 1 · Launch (done)

Token and airdrop contracts deployed and verified, logo and brand, website and whitepaper.

Phase 2 · Community

Telegram channel, group and airdrop bot; X, TikTok and Instagram; first airdrop round; meme and sticker contests.

Phase 3 · Listing

IEO / presale on a partner exchange, PancakeSwap liquidity, public team, reserve and LP locks, DexScreener and wallet logo updates.

Phase 4 · Growth

CoinGecko and CoinMarketCap, partnerships and influencer campaigns, community burns, exchange listing applications.

9. Security & transparency

10. Risks & disclaimer

$MIAO is a meme token for entertainment. It has no intrinsic value, no expectation of financial return and no formal team or company behind it. Prices of meme tokens are extremely volatile and can go to zero. Liquidity may be low. Smart contracts and wallets carry technical risks. Laws about crypto assets differ by country, and you are responsible for following yours.

This document is not financial, investment or legal advice and is not an offer to sell any security. Do your own research and never spend more than you can afford to lose.

← Back to miaoushi.com